Infinity was established as a fully capitalised insurer in July 2007. Proudly a member of the Royal Group of Companies, the largest and most respected conglomerate in the Kingdom. Originally established to service the needs of the Royal Group, Infinity has quickly evolved into a leading general insurer by providing customer service designed to exceed customer expectations. Now Infinity is the largest Cambodian owned insurer employing over 60 staff.
Unequalled security as the only general insurer using only financially "A" rated reinsurance partners, our paper is our promise. The largest and most experienced claims service team available to make sure that all our customers are treated fairly and with empathy. Senior management with global experience in establish markets from London, Sydney and beyond.
Our management team is a blend of local and overseas talent which are united in their commitment to provide our customers with the very best insurance products and services in Cambodia. Role models and mentors, our management people share their combined knowledge and experience with the entire team to make sure that the service and products our customers receive are of an international standard.